Appointments International Assembly
July 13, 2016 – August 01, 2018

FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION
Executive Director – Paul Holt
Global Missions Coordinator – Cathy Payne

LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT & DISCIPLESHIP/CBL
Executive Director- Brian Sutton
Center for Biblical Leadership Instructor & Church Historian – Adrian Varlack
Center for Biblical Leadership Instructor – Mark Menke
Center for Biblical Leadership Instructor – Elias Rodriguez
International Children’s Ministry Director – Kathy Creasy
International Youth Ministry Director – Kirk Rising

COMMITTEE APPOINTMENTS

Administrative Committee
Sam Clements, General Overseer, Chairman
All General Presbyters (Clayton Endecott, Tim McCaleb, Stephen Masilela, Clayton Martin, Benjamin Feliz, Gabriel Vidal, Tim Coalter)
Paul Holt
Brian Sutton
Jeff Davis
Llewellyn Graham
Kathy Creasy
Gary Smith

Biblical Doctrine And Polity Committee
Philip Pruitt, Chairman
Delroy Hall
Elías Rodríguez
Nelson Torres
James Kolawole
Tim Harper
Sonia Martin

Finance And Stewardship Committee
Scott Gillum, Chairman, Nathaniel Beneby, Clint Knowles, Daniel Felipe, Rupert Neblett, George McLaughlin, Ryan Napalo

Global Missions Committee
Paul Holt, Chairman; General Presbyter (Rotating), Cathy Payne, Ernesto Velasco, Ken Dyer, Nonito Que, Tapio Satila, William Lamb, Mark Menke, Maribel Zacapa

Church Of God Of Prophecy Corporate Board
Administrative Committee Members

General Trustees
Corporate Board
Paul Holt – Chief Clerk (Signatory)

Assembly Task Force
Paul Holt, Eddie Hartman, Mike Luithle, Joshua Lynn, Dewayne Hamby, Michael Hernandez, John Payne, Gene Browning, Shaun McKinley, Dewayne Hamby, Mike Schalk, Advisor: Host Overseer of Assembly Site

Chief Clerk
Dewayne Hamby

AFRICA
General Presbyter: Stephen Masilela

BENIN, TOGO, GABON, NIGER, EQUATORIAL GUINEA – Kadato O. Richard

BOTSWANA – Phillip Segadika

CAMEROON – Ekpai Mayeke James

CONGO {BRAZZAVILLE} – Mukendi Bitchy

ETHIOPIA, DJIBOUTI – Removed for Security Purposes

GAMBIA – [Under the supervision of the AAFC]

GHANA, NIGERIA – James Kolawole

GUINEA (CONAKRY), GUINEA – BISSAU, CAPE VERDE, SENEGAL (ZIGUINCHOR) – Peter Koyea

IVORY COAST, MALI, BURKINA FASO – Koissi Antoine

KENYA – Cyril Odendo

LIBERIA – Ferdinand Weah

MALAWI – Benard Mukhuna

MOZAMBIQUE – [Under the supervision of the AAFC]

RWANDA, BURUNDI – Redias Nkundabera

SIERRA LEONE, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO, ANGOLA, CHAD, CAR – [Supervision of the AAFC]

SOUTH AFRICA, NAMIBIA, LESOTHO – Nathaniel Botha & Stephen Masilela

SUDAN, UGANDA – James Ntezimana

SWAZILAND – Stephen Masilela

TANZANIA – Eric Mwambigija

ZAMBIA – Alfred Kanjuye

ZIMBABWE – [Under the supervision of the AAFC]

 

ASIA, AUSTRALIA AND OCEANIA
General Presbyter: Tim McCaleb

AUSTRALIA/SRI LANKA – Dennis Casey

FIJI ISLANDS – Daniel K. Gann

HAWAIIAN ISLANDS, KIRIBATI, TUVALU – Gary Langley

INDIA – Joshua Wijonamai

INDONESIA – Removed for Security Purposes

JAPAN, THAILAND – General Presbyter

KOREA – Jung Min Lee

MALAYSIA – Bathinathan Anthonisamy

MYANMAR – Chin Kang Mon

NEPAL – Gopal Lama

PAKISTAN – Removed for Security Purposes

PHILIPPINE ISLANDS – Rogelio D. Justiniano

SAMOAN ISLANDS, NEW ZEALAND – Asalemo Kuka

SINGAPORE, EASTERN ASIA – Dennis Huang

 

CARIBBEAN & ATLANTIC OCEAN ISLANDS
General Presbyter: Clayton Martin

BAHAMAS – Franklyn Ferguson

BARBADOS & WINDWARD ISLANDS (Grenada, St. Vincent & St. Lucia) – Edward C. Payne

BRITISH & U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS, ARUBA, BONAIRE & CURACAO – Whitbourne Hutchinson

CAYMAN ISLANDS, FRENCH GUIANA – Clayton Martin

GUYANA, SURINAME – Earl Higgins

HAITI – Jean Claude Dorlean

JAMAICA – Winston Leith

ST.. MAARTEN, LEEWARD ISLANDS & FRENCH WEST INDIES (Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Dominica, Montserrat, St. Kitts & Nevis), St. Martin & Guadeloupe – APPOINTMENT RESERVED

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO – Maurice Jones

TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS – Clarence N. Williams

 

CENTRAL AMERICA, MEXICO, SPANISH SPEAKING CARIBBEAN
General Presbyter: Benjamin Feliz

BELIZE – Jose E. Somoza

COSTA RICA – Alejandro Ramos

CUBA – Moices Hernandez

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC – Flavio Rosario

EL SALVADOR – Ismael Ticas Manzanares

GUATEMALA – Mario Galindo

HONDURAS – Wilmer Fuentes

MEXICO – Benjamin Feliz & Central America Plurality Team

NICARAGUA – Jorge Marrero

PANAMA – Rupert Neblett

PUERTO RICO – Martin Romero Romero

 

EUROPE, CIS AND THE MIDDLE EAST
General Presbyter: Clayton Endecott

BELARUS – Removed for Security Purposes

BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA, ITALY, MALTA – Ximo Gregorio

BULGARIA – Peter Georgiev

CYPRUS – Clayton Endecott; Antonios Pastos, Chairperson (for legal matters)

CZECH REPUBLIC AND GERMANY – Clayton Endecott

EGYPT – Removed for Security Purposes

FINLAND – Tapio Sätilä

FRANCE – Michael Wilson

GREECE – National Plurality Team (under the care of GP’s Shared Leadership Team)

ISRAEL, AZERBAIJAN, GEORGIA, HUNGARY, KAZAKHSTAN, ROMANIA AND UZBEKISTAN – GP’s Shared Leadership Team and National Workers

PORTUGAL AND SPAIN – Jose Antonio Gomez Sanchez

RUSSIA – Removed for Security Purposes

UKRAINE – Removed for Security Purposes

UNITED KINGDOM, BELGIUM AND NETHERLANDS – Tedroy Powell

 

NORTH AMERICA
General Presbyter: Timothy Coalter

ALABAMA – L. V. Jones

ALASKA, WASHINGTON – Don Knoblich

ARIZONA, NEVADA, NEW MEXICO – José M. Rivera

CALIFORNIA – Philip Pruitt

CANADA EAST – Woodroe Thompson

CANADA WEST – Walter Doroshuk

FLORIDA – Robert Davis

GEORGIA – Billy Adams

GREAT LAKES REGION (Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, Wisconsin) – Timothy Harper

HEARTLAND AMERICA (Arkansas, Kansas, Missouri, Oklahoma) – Wayne Pense

IOU REGION (Idaho, Oregon, Utah) – Wallace Pratt

KENTUCKY – Scott Gillum

LOUISIANA, MISSISSIPPI – H. Wayne Hall

MID-ATLANTIC REGION (Delaware, D.C., Maryland, New Jersey, Delmarva Peninsula) – Levi Clarke

MIDWEST REGION (Colorado, Iowa, Minnesota, Nebraska) – Jesse Yañez

NORTH CAROLINA – Jeffery Davis

NORTHEAST REGION / ENGLISH (Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New York, Rhode Island, Vermont, Bermuda)- Leroy Greenaway

NORTHEAST REGION / SPANISH (Connecticut, D.C., Delaware, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Virginia)- Rahadames Matos

NORTHWEST TERRITORY (Montana, Wyoming, North Dakota, South Dakota) – Rick Lee

OHIO, WEST VIRGINIA – Fred Lawson

PENNSYLVANIA – C. Jay Croyle

SOUTH CAROLINA – George McLaughlin

SOUTHEAST REGION / SPANISH (Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, Tennessee) – Ebli De La Rosa

TENNESSEE – E. C. McKinley

TEXAS – Tim Coalter

VIRGINIA – Jerry Schall

 

SOUTH AMERICA
General Presbyter: Gabriel Vidal

ARGENTINA – Francisco Alejandro López Paz

BOLIVIA – Hilaríon Javier Patón

BRAZIL – Hernandes Fernandes F

CHILESergio Cedeño

COLOMBIA – David Ramon Ceballos

ECUADOR – Benjamin A. Aldana P

PARAGUAY – David Esteban Orozco

PERU – Rafael Alvino Vargas

URUGUAY – Sergio Ever Garcia

VENEZUELA – Luis Ernesto Gómez

HARVEST CONTINENTAL COORDINATOR – Rafael Alvino